Beatie is now Mrs. C!!!

Hey ladies!!  I'm back...and MARRIED!! :)  Yesterday was the most amazing day ever!  The weather was awesome, though a bit cool, the flowers were even better than I had hoped, I LOVED my hair and makeup, our guitar player was fantastic, the DJ rocked aaallllll night, the food was amazing, and my HUSBAND was gorgeous!!  I even didn't bawl like I thought I would...just got a little choked up when I saw Dave for the first time but then I pulled it together...I think he was having a harder time than I was!  All our guests kept telling us all night long how personal, and touching, and fun, and well planned our day was.  The DJ had to bring the house lights up at the end of the night to get people out.  Everyone enjoyed great music, food, cigars, and people were laughing all night long.  


It was honestly the most amazing day ever!  It was the strangest thing to have planned that wedding for an entire year, every last detail, and then to have it all played out to a "T" exactly how I had imagined it (except the cake..it was a little strange looking and crooked but I couldn't have cared less).  Dave and I got to spend time with each other, soaking it all in, we actually ATE, we talked to most everyone there, and I didn't get off the dance floor all night long.  Phew...I'm pooped!  But so incredibly happy!  It was such an amazing way to start off our lives together, surrounded by so much love from our friends and family. 


So today we're home, packing, opening gifts, and getting ready to leave for the honeymoon in the AM.  Thank you ladies all for your support and enthusiasm through my planning!  Oh, and I think I was able to get that picture of the two thumbs up for you! ;)  No pictures to show quite yet...though a friend may be emailing a few today so if I get them, I'll post if I get a chance.  We'll be gone for two weeks so when I'm back, I'll hopefully have teasers to share.  Thanks again ladies...wooooo hooooo!  I'm Mrs. C!!!! :)

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 8:43 am
beatie
5
10/11/2008
beatie

beatie

  • 5
  • 14
  • 6.57k
147
Followers
150
Following

(68) Comments

jess143
10
09/19/2009
jess143

jess143

  • 10
  • 13
  • 12.6k
342
Followers
345
Following

jess143

CONGRATS!!!!! I cant wait to see picks!!! enjoy your honeymoon ;)

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 8:45 am
marissaco
2
05/25/2008
marissaco

marissaco

  • 2
  • 7
  • 353
47
Followers
51
Following

marissaco

Congrats Mrs. C


I was totally thinking about you and your amazing wedding last night!!  


That is so awesome that everything went perfectly planned!!!! Good Job!!


Can't wait to see your pics!!!


 

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 8:48 am
dsatwood
3
07/05/2008
dsatwood

dsatwood

  • 3
  • 6
  • 545
20
Followers
24
Following

dsatwood

Congratulations beatie, that's so exciting!  I'm so glad everything went well for you! Have a wonderful honeymoon.  Looking forward to seeing pics :-)

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 8:53 am
budoh
4
11/22/2008
budoh

budoh

  • 4
  • 11
  • 3.14k
35
Followers
39
Following

budoh

Congratulations, Mrs. C!!!


I was totally thinking abut the thumbs up pic :)  Ahhhh I'm so you had the time of your life.. and your guests noticed all your little personal touches...  Have a great time on your exotic HM... and we'll be patiently waiting for the teasers pics!

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 8:56 am
MrsGG
3
08/02/2008
MrsGG

MrsGG

  • 3
  • 11
  • 864
134
Followers
138
Following

MrsGG

Congrats Beatie!!  I'm so happy to hear that everything went smoothly and just the way you planned!!!


I can't wait to see pictures.  Have a fab time on your honeymoon!!!!

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 9:01 am
Ana4Rodrigo
3
07/25/2015
Ana4Rodrigo

Ana4Rodrigo

  • 3
  • 14
  • 642
493
Followers
493
Following

Ana4Rodrigo

Congratulations Michelle.  I'm glad to hear everything went the way you planned.  Now it's time to relax and enjoy yourself with your new hubby on your honeymoon.  Have a safe trip and can't wait to see those awesome pictures from Kristi.

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 9:08 am
itlychc
3
09/12/2009
itlychc

itlychc

  • 3
  • 5
  • 544
17
Followers
21
Following

itlychc

Congrats Mrs C! I'm glad everything went as planned. Can't wait to see the pics!

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 9:11 am
jackieg
20
04/17/2009
jackieg

jackieg

  • 20
  • 13
  • 23.8k
337
Followers
341
Following

jackieg

Congrats Mrs. C!!!  I'm so happy that your day went perfectly!!!


(i also just got your same earrings from Nordstrom today!)

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 9:24 am
badgerbride
4
06/13/2009
badgerbride

badgerbride

  • 4
  • 12
  • 3.02k
123
Followers
127
Following

badgerbride

Congrats!!!! Have a great honeymoon!

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 9:27 am
meocuenca
4
08/07/2005
meocuenca

meocuenca

  • 4
  • 6
  • 2.16k
40
Followers
44
Following

meocuenca

Congrats Mrs. C!!! Enjoy your honeymoon :) -meoc

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 9:29 am
beatie
5
10/11/2008
beatie

beatie

  • 5
  • 14
  • 6.57k
147
Followers
150
Following

beatie

Thanks ladies!!  It was a fantastic day...our friend just emailed us a bunch of pictures...here are a few from the day...


Thanks ladies It was photo 102678-1


Thanks ladies It was photo 102678-2


Thanks ladies It was photo 102678-3


Thanks ladies It was photo 102678-4


Thanks ladies It was photo 102678-5


Thanks ladies It was photo 102678-6


Thanks ladies It was photo 102678-7


Thanks ladies It was photo 102678-8


Thanks ladies It was photo 102678-9


Thanks ladies It was photo 102678-10

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 9:30 am
jackieg
20
04/17/2009
jackieg

jackieg

  • 20
  • 13
  • 23.8k
337
Followers
341
Following

jackieg

ooooh...gorgeous!  i love how your side ponytail came out!!!  Have a great honeymoon!!

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 9:44 am
budoh
4
11/22/2008
budoh

budoh

  • 4
  • 11
  • 3.14k
35
Followers
39
Following

budoh

OMG - you look gorgeous... the dress, the hair, the earrings - everything!  I got misty-eyed... seeing the expressions on your face as you and your dad walked down the aisle...sniff... No wonder DH was emotional!

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 9:53 am
Jaryce21
4
06/26/2010
Jaryce21

Jaryce21

  • 4
  • 16
  • 4.63k
683
Followers
684
Following

Jaryce21

WOW. Congratulations!! I'm  so happy for you and your DH. I hope you have a blast on you HM. Go get em tiger!

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 10:01 am
nmrbronx16
5
07/19/2009
nmrbronx16

nmrbronx16

  • 5
  • 8
  • 5.8k
90
Followers
93
Following

nmrbronx16

Congrats! The pictures look great! Have a great time on your honeymoona and best wishes on your marriage.=o)

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 10:12 am
Sarahinwonderland
20
10/17/2009
Sarahinwonderland

Sarahinwonderland

  • 20
  • 15
  • 21.1k
287
Followers
291
Following

Sarahinwonderland

congrats!

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 10:14 am
hulaprncs18
3
08/08/2009
hulaprncs18

hulaprncs18

  • 3
  • 9
  • 1.95k
68
Followers
72
Following

hulaprncs18

congrats to our new PW MRS!!! wishing you all the best on your new life TOGETHER!! can't wait to hear all about your HM and see more pics!!!


 


xoxoxo erica.

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 10:58 am
perky8304
3
03/29/2009
perky8304

perky8304

  • 3
  • 8
  • 1.72k
41
Followers
45
Following

perky8304

Congrats!! i cant wait to see your pictures!

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 11:00 am
kristeen
10
11/22/2008
kristeen

kristeen

  • 10
  • 17
  • 12.5k
440
Followers
442
Following

kristeen

congratulations!  you looked STUNNING! 


try not to think of us when you're on your honeymoon ;)

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 11:05 am
marissaco
2
05/25/2008
marissaco

marissaco

  • 2
  • 7
  • 353
47
Followers
51
Following

marissaco

You are Sooooooo BEAUTIFUL!!


Can feel the love in your pics!!!


have the best time ever in Thailand!


 

Posted on October 12, 2008 at 11:11 am
« 1 3 4

Have a question? Contact Support
Top Contributors this Week
Levisjoe
12 posts
LauraSweet
8 posts
NicholeB
8 posts
Canooknic
7 posts
nataliefurt
5 posts
Uhlease
5 posts