Guess Who's My Maternity Photographer???

I am super excited to share with you all that I am using our very own Caribear (http://www.projectwedding.com/biography/list/caribear) for my maternity photograher!!!  Im sure Jason will snap a few shots too- but I'd prefer Cari haha


In the meantime, since we have a couple more weeks/months until this happens (since I haven't popped yet), if you have any inspiration photos for me- post them up!  I will save this thread!


Im thinking a mix of somewhere out doors and cute, as well as something more intimate indoors... As well as anything creative!  Whatever she's willing to do!


Some random pics that cought my eye...


I am super excited photo 308209-1


I am super excited photo 308209-2


I am super excited photo 308209-3


I am super excited photo 308209-4


I am super excited photo 308209-5


I am super excited photo 308209-6


I am super excited photo 308209-7


I am super excited photo 308209-8


I am super excited photo 308209-9


I am super excited photo 308209-10


I am super excited photo 308209-11 <---- cool!


Looking forward to working with Cari and sharing them with you all!


~ HMM :)

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 9:41 am
HolyMolyMatrimony
5
08/31/2008
HolyMolyMatrimony

HolyMolyMatrimony

  • 5
  • 16
  • 8.81k
243
Followers
245
Following

(51) Comments

caribear
5
05/18/2008
caribear

caribear

  • 5
  • 13
  • 6.29k
88
Followers
91
Following

caribear

And I am looking forward to working with you! :)  I love some of the pics you have found, especially the 1st one.

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 9:43 am
GoingtobeGoff
10
05/14/2009
GoingtobeGoff

GoingtobeGoff

  • 10
  • 13
  • 12.5k
392
Followers
392
Following

GoingtobeGoff

yay!!!! congrats HMM, you'll look soooooo amazing!!

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 9:43 am
floydh2
4
10/23/2010
floydh2

floydh2

  • 4
  • 11
  • 2.59k
240
Followers
244
Following

floydh2

these pictures are amazing....i cant wait to do something like this

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 9:44 am
jackieg
20
04/17/2009
jackieg

jackieg

  • 20
  • 13
  • 23.8k
337
Followers
341
Following

jackieg

awwww!! yay!

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 9:45 am
Charmeng
4
08/02/2008
Charmeng

Charmeng

  • 4
  • 10
  • 3.1k
196
Followers
199
Following

Charmeng

Sweet! Can't wait to see the pics! This is one of my favorite maternity pics:


Sweet Can t wait photo 308234-1

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 9:48 am
PixiedustBride
3
08/31/2010
PixiedustBride

PixiedustBride

  • 3
  • 7
  • 1.01k
39
Followers
42
Following

PixiedustBride

Cool! Cari has a great eye and it's so great that you're giving another PWer some love. Can't wait to see how they turn out! :)
Posted on March 5, 2009 at 9:49 am
caribear
5
05/18/2008
caribear

caribear

  • 5
  • 13
  • 6.29k
88
Followers
91
Following

caribear

Charm~I love that pic.  I had one like that saved on my computer (then my harddrive crashed).  I have been looking for it since.

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 9:51 am
HolyMolyMatrimony
5
08/31/2008
HolyMolyMatrimony

HolyMolyMatrimony

  • 5
  • 16
  • 8.81k
243
Followers
245
Following

HolyMolyMatrimony

yep!  I love that stuff!  Also when you lay down and balance blocks on your belly, with the baby name or "boy" etc


Thanks for sharing charmeng!


~ HMM :)

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 9:54 am
soon2Bmrsjaramillo
5
06/27/2009
soon2Bmrsjaramillo

soon2Bmrsjaramillo

  • 5
  • 11
  • 5.45k
172
Followers
176
Following

soon2Bmrsjaramillo

that is so awesome!  you are giving me baby fever!!!!!!!


I love the one with all the rose petals!

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 9:55 am
jlcr_02
3
07/11/2009
jlcr_02

jlcr_02

  • 3
  • 10
  • 1.21k
100
Followers
103
Following

jlcr_02

Hooray! How exciting! You two are going to have a blast together! I am looking forward to the pics!

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 9:56 am
HolyMolyMatrimony
5
08/31/2008
HolyMolyMatrimony

HolyMolyMatrimony

  • 5
  • 16
  • 8.81k
243
Followers
245
Following

HolyMolyMatrimony

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 9:59 am
beatie
5
10/11/2008
beatie

beatie

  • 5
  • 14
  • 6.57k
147
Followers
150
Following

beatie

Awww...how great!! I love PW and how we're all so interconnectd! :)

Here are a few shoots from my wedding photog...

www.klkphotographymblogspot.com/2009/01/mike-alisha-preggy-shoot.html

The maternity one are near the end of this one...
www.klkphotography.blogspot.com/2008/08/home-sweet-home.html

And when its time for bambino to be born, you can get delivery shot! :)
www.klkphotography.blogspot.com/2009/02/maternity-shoot-welcome-baby-christian.html
Posted on March 5, 2009 at 10:02 am
titaxqx
5
03/28/2010
titaxqx

titaxqx

  • 5
  • 12
  • 5.76k
322
Followers
325
Following

titaxqx

OMG LOVE THEM!!!!


The ice-cream ones are way cute!!!!

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 10:02 am
pigsfly
4
05/01/2009
pigsfly

pigsfly

  • 4
  • 5
  • 3.95k
18
Followers
22
Following

pigsfly

That will be so FUN! Can't wait to see them!

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 10:04 am
HolyMolyMatrimony
5
08/31/2008
HolyMolyMatrimony

HolyMolyMatrimony

  • 5
  • 16
  • 8.81k
243
Followers
245
Following

HolyMolyMatrimony

Thanks Beatie!!!!

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 10:05 am
MissQnomore
4
03/14/2009
MissQnomore

MissQnomore

  • 4
  • 12
  • 4.43k
202
Followers
206
Following

MissQnomore

i love the shadow ones.  this one's by thai mai


i love the shadow photo 308280-1i love the shadow photo 308280-2

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 10:10 am
TigerGirl
5
08/21/2009
TigerGirl

TigerGirl

  • 5
  • 12
  • 6.07k
116
Followers
117
Following

TigerGirl

Cause of the Flash, I can't link directly to the ones my photo has done, but she has them on 2 sites, the first is more B-pic-ish....


http://174.133.204.218/~thev/juliet/index2.php?v=v1 click on galleries then pregnancy photos
 And on


http://www.thevillagepaparazzi.com/index2.php click on The Beginning and then Miracles.

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 10:17 am
soon2Bmrsjaramillo
5
06/27/2009
soon2Bmrsjaramillo

soon2Bmrsjaramillo

  • 5
  • 11
  • 5.45k
172
Followers
176
Following

soon2Bmrsjaramillo

omgosh the ice cream ones are way cute!

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 10:19 am
kblove
5
07/11/2009
kblove

kblove

  • 5
  • 16
  • 6.76k
235
Followers
238
Following

kblove

yay!!! i <3 m-pics!!! :)   you will be beautiful, jamie!

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 10:25 am
HolyMolyMatrimony
5
08/31/2008
HolyMolyMatrimony

HolyMolyMatrimony

  • 5
  • 16
  • 8.81k
243
Followers
245
Following

HolyMolyMatrimony

Sorry ladies, Im on a roll haha


Sorry ladies Im on photo 308339-1


Sorry ladies Im on photo 308339-2


Sorry ladies Im on photo 308339-3


Sorry ladies Im on photo 308339-4


Sorry ladies Im on photo 308339-5


Sorry ladies Im on photo 308339-6


Sorry ladies Im on photo 308339-7


Sorry ladies Im on photo 308339-8


Sorry ladies Im on photo 308339-9


Sorry ladies Im on photo 308339-10


Sorry ladies Im on photo 308339-11


 

Posted on March 5, 2009 at 10:39 am
« 1 3

Have a question? Contact Support
Top Contributors this Week
LauraSweet
19 posts
Canooknic
18 posts
zeuster
13 posts
Levisjoe
11 posts
Kittywolf13
8 posts
Uhlease
8 posts